De Soto Cemetery (C)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Calcote, Cleona [Pyron]; b. 20 Oct 1915, d. 13 Oct 1985, m. 10 Jun 1942, s/w Jack Calcote, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 162
Calcote, Jack; b. 21 Sep 1919, d. 24 Apr 1983, m. 10 Jun 1942, s/w Cleona [Pyron] Calcote, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 162
Caldwell, ??; Scratched into broken stone, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 161
Caldwell, Cleo L; b. 26 Aug 1924, d. 09 Mar 1982, s/w Clifford D Caldwell, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 90
Caldwell, Clifford D; b. 06 Dec 1933, d. 02 Dec 1967, s/w Cleo L Caldwell, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 90
Caldwell, Edna; b. 21 Jan 1908, d. 24 Nov 2001, s/w Howard Caldwell, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 57
Caldwell, Edward W; b. 1890, d. 1938, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 46
Caldwell, Ethel; b. 1885, d. 1974, s/w Fred Caldwell, Section 2 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Caldwell, Fred; b. 1878, d. 1951, s/w Ethel Caldwell, Section 2 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Caldwell, Howard; b. 16 Feb 1906, d. 20 Jan 1965, s/w Edna Caldwell, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 57
Caldwell, James H; b. 1930, d. 1981, s/w Roberta J,Nina M and William F Caldwell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 125
Caldwell, Michael Lawrence; b. 28 Sep 1950, m. 27 Sep 1980, Parents of Clifford, Renee and Amber, s/w Tamera Diane Caldwell, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 56
Caldwell, Nancy Francis; d. 05 Apr 1934, Mother, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 46
Caldwell, Nina M; b. 1910, d. 1999, s/w Roberta J,James H and William F Caldwell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 125
Caldwell, Robert J; b. 1932, s/w James H,Nina M and William F Caldwell , Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 125
Caldwell, Tamera Diane; b. 07 Aug 1962, d. 09 Mar 1993, m. 27 Sep 1980, Parents of Clifford, Renee and Amber, s/w Michael Lawrence Caldwell, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 56
Caldwell, William F; b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Roberta J,James H and Nina M Caldwell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 125
Cale, Earl Emery, Sr.; b. 1926, d. 1994, *, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 168
Cale, Georgia; b. 02 Oct 1939, s/w Pete Cale, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 164
Cale, Margaret C; b. 1898, d. 1976, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Cale, Pearl; b. 09 Dec 1935, d. 21 Feb 2005, Pete, s/w Georgia Cale, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 164
Cale, Thomas J; b. 1933, d. 1986, CPL US Army Korea, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 167
Calland, George S.; d. 31 May 1894, Aged 28 y 01 m 08 d, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 74
Calvert, Loreta; b. 06 Dec 1916, d. 22 Mar 2005, Mother, Grandma, and GG, Daughters Kelly and Karen, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 15
Cameron, Edna M; b. 1905, d. 1999, s/w Howard M Cameron, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 111
Cameron, Howard M; b. 1898, d. 1982, s/w Edna M Cameron, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 111
Campbell, Elizabeth Jane; b. 29 Apr 1829, d. 26 Jan 1900, Aged 70 y 08 m 27 d, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 6
Canaday, Wilma G; b. 1927, d. 1967, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 121
Carlson, Catherine; d. 23 Aug 1878, Aged 20 y 13 d, Wife C Carlson, #, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 134
Carmack, Effie; ? Daughter, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 93
Carmack, Eliza J; d. 01 18 1880, Aged 26 y 04 m 12 d, Wife of M Carmack, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 93
Carnes, Bradley Keane; b. 21 Mar 1974, d. 28 Apr 2005, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 130
Carpenter, Craig C; b. 1960, d. 1971, s/w Scott D Carpenter, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 122
Carpenter, Ralph E; b. 1905, d. 1974, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 139
Carpenter, Scott D; b. 1963, d. 1980, s/w Craig C Carpenter, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 122
Carrier, Cora M; b. 1883, d. 1932, Mother, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 97
Carrier, J T; b. 15 Sep 1876, d. 17 Sep 1897, Aged 21 y 02 d, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 48
Carter, Nancy; d. 09 Feb 1891, Aged 91 y 02 m 10 d, s/w Sarah A Midyett, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 161
Carter, Suzanna "Susan"; b. 1836, d. 1916, *, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 14, Lot 3
Carter, W T; b. 24 Mar 1825, d. 18 Dec 1906, Father, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 14, Lot 3
Casebier, Myrtle E; b. 1902, d. 1987, OES symbol, Section 2 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Casebier, Sherman E; b. 1899, d. 1970, Mason, Section 2 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Cason, C B; b. 1878, d. 1953, Husband, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 1
Cates, Cheryl A; b. 14 May 1955, Daughter, s/w Harry F Sr and Marjorie A Cates, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 54
Cates, Harry F Sr; b. 19 Jan 1930, Father, Mason, s/w Marjorie A and Cheryl A Cates, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 54
Cates, James F; b. 1899, d. 1961, Husband, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 134
Cates, Loretta O; b. 1908, d. 1986, Wife, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 134
Cates, Marjorie A; b. 01 Nov 1930, Mother, Eastern Star, s/w Harry F Sr and Cheryl A Cates, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 54
Catton, Alexander; b. 1893, d. 1983, WWI, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 51
Catton, Jessie L; b. 1894, d. 1974, OES, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 51
Caudle, Brandy Marie; b. 25 Nov 1991, d. 22 Mar 1992, Borrowed Angel, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 7
Caudle, William L; b. 1944, d. 1972, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 7
Chaline, Daniel W; b. 25 May 1962, d. 22 May 2001, s/w Patricia A Chaline, Section 5 East, Row 07, Lot 131
Chaline, Patricia A; b. 22 Jul 1969, s/w Daniel W Chaline, Section 5 East, Row 07, Lot 131
Chambers, Frank E; b. 03 May 1899, d. 22 Apr 1953, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 10
Chambers, Georgia B; b. 1906, d. 1989, s/w Lloyd M Chambers, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 11
Chambers, Gerald Q; b. 24 Jan 1925, d. 31 Jan 1977, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 187
Chambers, Joseph D; b. 1876, d. 1944, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 4
Chambers, Lloyd M; b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w Georgia B Chambers, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 11
Chambers, Naomi Allene; b. 23 Oct 1899, d. 23 Nov 1968, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 10
Chambers, Nettie; b. 23 Mar 1878, d. 30 Nov 1969, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 4
Chambers, Orville G.; b. 09 Dec 1902, d. 15 May 1970, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 4
Chance, Charles Fritz Sr; b. 01 Aug 1927, d. 26 Oct 1994, s/w Thelma J Chance, Section 5 West, Row 05, Lot 39
Chance, J William; b. 1904, d. 1965, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 57
Chance, Mary E; b. 1905, d. 1984, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 190
Chance, Robert; b. 1930, d. 1989, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 197
Chance, Thelma J; b. 26 Mar 1928, d. 08 Apr 1996, s/w Charles Fritz Chance Sr, Section 5 West, Row 05, Lot 39
Chaney, Charles Ray; b. 03 Dec 1968, d. 22 Dec 1990, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 11
Cheatwood, Harriet E; b. 11 Dec 1848, d. 14 Feb 1933, s/w Jefferson Cheatwood, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 96
Cheatwood, Irvin; b. 1828, d. 1888, s/w Mirza Cheatwood, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 123
Cheatwood, Jefferson; b. 29 Jan 1845, d. 09 Oct 1914, s/w Harriet E Cheatwood,97 IND iNF, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 96
Cheatwood, Mirza; b. 1839, d. 1886, s/w Irvin Cheatwood, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 123
Childers, Harlin A; b. 27 Nov 1916, d. 20 Feb 1995, TEC 5 US Army WWII, s/w Quita L Childers, Section 4 East, Row 06, Lot 60
Childers, Hazel E; b. 27 Oct 1918, d. 02 Apr 1996, s/w Jesse H Childers, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 129
Childers, Jesse H; b. 02 Oct 1917, d. 28 May 1985, s/w Hazel E Childers, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 129
Childers, Jessica K; b. 04 Nov 1989, d. 04 Nov 1989, Section 4 East, Row 06, Lot 60
Childers, Quita L; b. 28 Apr 1919, s/w Harlin A Childers, Section 4 East, Row 06, Lot 60
Clark, 3 children; *, Section 2 East, Row 07, Blk Lex., Lot 27
Clark, Ferdinand M; b. 10 Oct 1914, d. 30 Sep 1990, s/w Viola Clark, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 27
Clark, Harriett Jannie; b. 21 Dec 1946, d. 29 Mar 2000, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 181
Clark, Harry D; b. 17 Jul 1923, d. 30 Jan 1998, PFC US Army WWII, Purple Heart and OLC, s/w Wilma L Clark, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 181
Clark, Infant; d. 04 Apr 1875, Aged 04 m, Dau. Of JL and EJ Clark, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 108
Clark, James W; d. 19 Nov 1877, Aged 11 y 03 m 02 d, Son of JL and EJ Clark, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 108
Clark, Viola; b. 12 Feb 1913, s/w Ferdinand M Clark, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 27
Clark, William T.S.; d. 30 Apr 1866, Son of JL and EJ Clark, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 108
Clark, Wilma L; b. 08 Dec 1927, d. 20 Mar 1984, s/w Harry D Clark, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 181
Clarkson, Allen Lee; b. 19 Jun 1953, d. 03 Jul 1985, Beloved Son, Father, Brother, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 94
Clarrey, Bertha Lee; b. 1900, d. 1975, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Clarrey, Clyde; b. 12 Aug 1889, d. 20 Oct 1947, Kansas PVT 104 INF 26 DIV World War I, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Clarrey, Clyde E; b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 19 Sep 1945, TEC5 343 ENGR Gen SV Regt World War II, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Clarrey, Donald J; b. 1924, d. 1999, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Clarrey, Jack; b. 09 Dec 1934, d. 07 Apr 1982, A1C US Air Force Korea, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 193
Clarrey, Judith G; b. 28 May 1934, d. 26 Jun 1990, s/w Stephen R Clarrey, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 172
Clarrey, Michael E; b. 1936, d. 1939, Baby, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Clarrey, Stephen R, Sr; b. 08 Jan 1928, d. 17 Jan 2002, s/w Judith G Clarrey, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 172
Claypool, Terry Joe; b. 1959, d. 1972, *, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 4
Cleek, Andrew J; b. 1830, d. 1920, Father, s/w Emma S Cleek, 6th SM MO CAV, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 25, Lot 1
Cleek, Emma S; b. 1836, d. 1915, Mother, s/w Andrew J Cleek, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 25, Lot 1
Cleek, Ivey; b. 1874, d. 1927, s/w Mary Maude Cleek, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 39, Lot 3
Cleek, Mary Maude; b. 1885, d. 1958, His Wife, s/w Ivey Cleek, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 39, Lot 3
Cleveland, Carol Joy; b. 09 Jul 1949, d. 04 Mar 1966, Daughter, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 122
Cleveland, Darwin D; b. 23 Nov 1946, d. 15 Mar 1975, Father, Son, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 122
Cleveland, Elmer Thomas; b. 08 Feb 1917, d. 08 Apr 1988, Loving Father, s/w Mary Anna Cleveland, Section 5 West, Row 01, Lot 1
Cleveland, Hazel B; b. 12 Jun 1914, d. 09 Mar 2002, s/w Orlo A Cleveland, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 183
Cleveland, Mary Anna; b. 04 May 1921, d. 19 Jan 1990, s/w Elmer Thomas Cleveland, Section 5 West, Row 01, Lot 1
Cleveland, Orlo A; b. 21 Mar 1913, d. 26 Oct 1983, s/w Hazel B Cleveland, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 183
Coalscott, Lucille L; b. 16 Apr 1902, d. 09 Sep 1909, Daughter of WE and Belle , Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 41, Lot 2
Cobb, Albert H; b. 1893, d. 1960, s/w Emma M Cobb, Veteran Medallion, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 124
Cobb, Emma M; b. 1888, d. 1960, s/w Albert H Cobb, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 124
Coffelt, Anna Marie; b. 09 Jun 1954, d. 23 Dec 1955, Daughter, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Coffey, Julia Mae Rattles; b. 1910, d. 1989, Section 3 East, Row 04, Lot 128
Coker, Arthur R; b. 25 Jun 1894, d. 12 Feb 1968, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 126
Coker, Lloyd Wesley; b. 01 Dec 1920, d. 31 May 2003, s/w Maxine Oelschlaeger Coker, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 91
Coker, Lola H; b. 04 Apr 1900, d. 06 Jul 1979, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 126
Coker, Louis Wesley; b. 1882, d. 1965, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 91
Coker, Maxine Oelschlaeger; b. 22 Oct 1921, Married 60 years, Parents of Loya Lou and Gayla Sue, s/w Lloyd Wesley Coker, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 91
Coker, Stella Gay; b. 1890, d. 1986, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 91
Coleman, Doris L; b. 07 Aug 1931, m. 16 May 1953, s/w Robert D Coleman, Section 5 Center, Row 09, Lot 48
Coleman, Robert D; b. 08 Feb 1922, d. 13 Dec 1992, m. 16 May 1953, S1 US Navy World War II, s/w Doris L Coleman, Section 5 Center, Row 09, Lot 48
Collins, Bessie; b. 1886, d. 1944, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 45
Collins, Charles G; b. 1876, d. 1954, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 45
Collins, Patience J; b. 1888, d. 1978, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 71
Collins, Roscoe S; b. 1884, d. 1959, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 71
Collins, Wm W; b. 1868, d. 1947, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 45
Combs, George; b. 1882, d. 1930, *, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 38, Lot 4
Connor, Betty Butcher; Arlington Cemetery, Section 2 Center, Row 10, Lot 15
Cook, Belle; b. 1837, d. 1885, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 76
Cook, Chas. Paul; b. 1898, d. 1899, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 62
Cook, Clara M; b. 1870, d. 1949, s/w Herman S Cook, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 62
Cook, George; b. 1872, d. 1872, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 76
Cook, Harry; b. 1865, d. 1887, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 76
Cook, Herman S; b. 1870, d. 1963, s/w Clara M Cook, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 62
Cook, Mary B; b. 1859, d. 1931, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 76
Cook, Samuel; b. 1830, d. 1925, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 76
Cooley, Betty Colleen; b. 07 Oct 1947, d. 14 Apr 2005, Sisters Forever, s/w Dana Marie Cooley, Section 6 Center, Row 03, Lot 15
Cooley, Dana Marie; b. 09 Apr 1961, Sisters Forever, s/w Betty Colleen Cooley, Section 6 Center, Row 03, Lot 15
Coons, Alberta; b. 1871, d. 1933, s/w Joseph Lee Coons, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 4
Coons, Joseph Lee; b. 1867, d. 1949, s/w Alberta Coons, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 4
Cooper, John Edward; b. 11 Feb 1974, d. 13 Mar 1974, Baby Infant Son of HW and SD Cooper, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 156
Cooper, Linda K; b. 24 Nov 1944, d. 29 Oct 1986, Beloved Mother, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 156
Cooper, Mary A; b. 08 Sep 1914, d. 03 Sep 1968, Mother, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 156
Copes, Colton Lee; b. 20 Jun 1989, d. 29 Oct 1989, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 59
Corlis, Hazel Juanita Kindred; b. 14 Aug 1893, d. 26 May 1988, m. 18 Oct 1916, s/w Lyman Alvah Corlis, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 51
Corlis, Lyman Alvah; b. 04 Mar 1893, d. 19 Sep 1981, m. 18 Oct 1916, s/w Hazel Juanita Kindred Corlis, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 51
Corliss, Ella L; b. 1880, d. 1935, s/w Louie L Corliss, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 215
Corliss, George; Aged 26 d, *, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot 2
Corliss, Herbert Louise; b. 1902, d. 1903, *, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 215
Corliss, Jacob; *, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot 2
Corliss, Jesse E; b. 1875, d. 1912, *, Section 1 Center, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot 2
Corliss, Louie L; b. 1873, d. 1935, s/w Ella L Corliss, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 215
Corliss, Manerva; b. 1873, d. 1914, Mother, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 13
Corliss, Molly French; b. 25 Sep 1860, d. 06 Nov 1886, s/w JF and Sarah French, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 95
Corliss, Susan A; b. 18 Aug 1907, Aged 64 y 05 m 26 d, Wife of W B Corliss, Section 1 Center, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot 2
Corliss, William Ballou; b. 1839, d. 1926, *, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 215
Couch, Bartlett M; b. 1869, d. 1930, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, Betsy; b. 20 Jun 1855, d. 12 Sep 1927, Footstone "Betsy", s/w Milton and Sarah J Couch, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 70
Couch, Betty R; b. 24 Jun 1926, d. 10 Jun 1996, s/w Carroll Couch, Section 3 East, Row 09, Lot 65
Couch, Carroll; b. 08 Jun 1920, d. 23 Jun 1988, Bud, s/w Betty R Couch, Section 3 East, Row 09, Lot 65
Couch, Edna E; b. 02 Feb 1893, d. 04 Jan 1987, s/w Glenn H Couch, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, Gary James, Sr; b. 13 Apr 1941, s/w Geneva Ann Couch, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 75
Couch, Geneva Ann; b. 23 Aug 1938, d. 10 Apr 1995, s/w Gary James Couch, Sr, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 75
Couch, Glenn H; b. 29 Jan 1889, d. 28 Apr 1969, Footstone "Father", s/w Edna E Couch, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, Harvey; b. 1905, d. 1973, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, J Q A; b. 13 Feb 1831, d. 17 Oct 1901, Mason,Footstone Father, s/w Rachel M Couch, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 143
Couch, Merle; b. 1914, d. 1945, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, Milton; d. 17 Jan 1894, Aged 73 y 03 m, Footstone "Father", s/w Betsy and Sarah J Couch, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 70
Couch, Nellie E; b. 08 May 1866, d. 05 Jan 1918, Wife, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 1
Couch, Rachel M; b. 25 Sep 1834, d. 16 Nov 1910, Footstone Mother, s/w JQA Couch, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 143
Couch, Sarah J; d. 20 Nov 1904, Aged 79 y 02 m 20 d, Footstone "Mother", s/w Betsy and Milton Couch, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 70
Cowden, Bennett Leno; b. 1900, d. 1982, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 2
Cowden, May; b. 1895, d. 1988, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 2
Cox, Daphne E Daniel; b. 1933, d. 1954, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 15
Crabb, F Herbert; b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w M Lucile Crabb, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 14
Crabb, M Lucile; b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w E Herbert Crabb, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 14
Cramer, John A; b. 1853, d. 1943, Father, s/w Sophia E Cramer, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 12, Lot 2
Cramer, Marie A; b. 1897, d. 1974, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 17
Cramer, Marion L; b. 1899, d. 1930, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 38, Lot 2
Cramer, Roy L; b. 1893, d. 1985, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 17
Cramer, Sophia E; b. 1867, d. 1930, Mother, s/w John A Cramer, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 12, Lot 2
Crane, Frank; 79 U.S.C.I., Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 11
Crane, Laura Jane; b. 1859, d. 1922, *, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 11
Crawford, Orville N; b. 1914, d. 1971, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 96
Creviston, Lynda West; b. 06 Oct 1956, d. 30 Dec 2005, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 172
Crisp, Cora Belle; b. 22 Jan 1884, d. 04 May 1962, Mother, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 211
Crumet, Wanda Louise; b. 11 Sep 1922, d. 23 Mar 1936, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 8, Lot 4
Crumly, Max L; b. 1921, d. 2002, WW II, Section 5 East, Row 04, Lot 60
Crumly, Robert Max; b. 12 Aug 1978, d. 30 Jul 2000, Rob, Section 5 East, Row 04, Lot 60
Crutchfield, Doris J; b. 1923, s/w Paul E Crutchfield, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 127
Crutchfield, Paul E; b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Doris J Crutchfield, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 127
Culp, Ada A; d. 12 May 1881, Aged 09 m 14 d, Dau. Of HF and N Culp, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 10
Culp, Cecil G; b. 1862, d. 1927, His Wife, s/w W A and Levy Culp, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 13, Lot 3
Culp, Cecile M; b. 03 Jun 1911, d. 04 May 2001, Writer and Musician, Section 3 Center, Row 13, Lot 52
Culp, Emmet E; b. 08 Sep 1886, d. 12 Nov 1955, s/w Emmet E Culp, Section 3 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Culp, Leo C; b. 13 Mar 1892, d. 23 Sep 1950, Kentucky PFC 2 Field Arty 8 Div World War I, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 13, Lot 3
Culp, Levy; b. 1883, d. 1904, Their Son, s/w W A and Cecil G Culp, Footstone Levy, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 13, Lot 3
Culp, Mayme A; b. 31 Oct 1890, d. 16 Dec 1982, s/w Mayme A Culp, Section 3 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Culp, W A; b. 1856, d. 1937, s/w Cecil G. and Levy Culp, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 13, Lot 3
Culpen, Eunice J; b. 1889, d. 1965, s/w Thomas A Culpen, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Culpen, Gayle E; b. 30 Dec 1912, d. 05 Apr 1984, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Culpen, Jr Glenn; b. 05 Mar 1921, d. 07 Oct 1954, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Culpen, Thomas A; b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Eunice J Culpen, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Cummings, Paul Lavern; b. 24 Jun 1934, d. 31 May 1997, m. 09 Oct 1959, US Army Korea, s/w Shirley Ann Cummings, Section 5 Center, Row 01, Lot 40
Cummings, Shirley Ann (Jordan); b. 21 Jul 1938, m. 09 Oct 1959, s/w Paul Lavern Cummings, Section 5 Center, Row 01, Lot 40
Curbey, Elizabeth A; b. 1835, d. 1915, Section 2 East, Row 03, Blk Lex., Lot 23
Curtis, Maurice F; b. 1881, d. 1949, Section 2 Center, Row 11, Lot 16

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!