Olathe Memorial Cemetery (A)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Carol Rollins, 10 Aug 2007.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Bruce Smykowski, 2007.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Block numbers from the official cemetery map (Image 1) are included. Section number and row is based on the diagram (Image 2). The diagram indicates sections included in this index. Note: There are 2000-3000 unmarked graves.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = Supplemented by Olathe Memorial Cemetery records

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Abbott, Alice Jean; d. 06 Jul 1923, s/w Dorothy Irene Abbott, Section 16, Row 14, Blk 115
Abbott, Alice M; b. 1852, d. 1940, Gammy, s/w George Abbott, Section 02b
Abbott, Clifford Lyman; b. 1908, d. 1913, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 85
Abbott, Docia C; b. 22 Dec 1842, d. 30 Jul 1924, s/w George W Abbott, Section 03, Row 02, Blk 83
Abbott, Dorothy Irene; d. 07 Jun 1920, s/w Alice Jean Abbott, Section 16, Row 14, Blk 115
Abbott, George; b. 12 Nov 1846, d. 30 Dec 1915, Daddy, s/w Alice M Abbott, Section 02b
Abbott, George Sherman; b. 1868, d. 1960, Father, s/w Nellie Grace Abbott, Section 15, Row 04, Blk 107
Abbott, George W; b. 19 Jul 1840, d. 17 Feb 1921, CO A 6TH MO CAV, s/w Docia C Abbott, Section 03, Row 02, Blk 83
Abbott, Little Harry; d. 20 Apr 1882, Aged 4 y 11 m 11 d, Son of G and A M Abbott, in Filkin plot, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 159
Abbott, Nellie Grace; b. 1878, d. 1962, Mother, s/w George Sherman Abbott, Section 15, Row 04, Blk 107
Abell, Clarence F Sr; b. 01 Aug 1917, m. 29 Jul 1939, American Legion Marker, s/w H Maxine Abell, Section 07, Row 08, Blk 24
Abell, Elmer P; b. 04 Apr 1900, d. 23 Jun 1947, Section 13, Row 06, Blk 152
Abell, George C; b. 16 Mar 1884, d. 15 Aug 1965, s/w Mollie Abell, Johnson Co KS Sheriff 1947-1949, Section 02c
Abell, H Maxine; b. 29 Sep 1918, d. 17 Sep 1987, m. 29 Jul 1939, s/w Clarence F Abell, Section 07, Row 08, Blk 24
Abell, Mollie; b. 23 Dec 1887, d. 22 Apr 1963, s/w George C Abell, Section 02c
Abell, Uriley H; b. 1882, d. 1942, Brother, Section 02c
Adair, Ann; d. 03 Jan 1882, Aged 79 y 09 m 06 d, s/w Benj Adair, Section 16, Row 03, Blk 95
Adair, Anne; b. 1871, d. 1952, Section 01d
Adair, Austin; Co B 46 Ind Inf, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Adair, B Fran; b. 1845, d. 1927, Section 16, Row 03, Blk 95
Adair, Benj; d. 24 Aug 1870, Aged 74 y 03 m 20 d, s/w Ann Adair, Section 16, Row 03, Blk 95
Adair, Edward T; b. 26 Feb 1863, d. 21 Apr 1904, s/w Margaret J Adair, Section 10, Row 01, Blk 140
Adair, F A; b. 20 Jul 1816, d. 15 Nov 1882, s/w Martha Adair, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Adair, Franklin Gray; b. 1918, d. 1943, LT He gave his life in the service of his country, Section 10, Row 01, Blk 140
Adair, Helen May; b. 1877, d. 1961, Section 01d
Adair, Lydia J; b. 1841, d. 1915, Section 16, Row 03, Blk 95
Adair, Margaret J; b. 04 Nov 1864, d. 22 Apr 1904, s/w Edward T Adair, Section 10, Row 01, Blk 140
Adair, Martha; b. 17 Aug 1821, d. 19 Jun 1892, s/w F A Adair, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Adair, Mary Phelps; b. 1841, d. 1942, s/w Thomas Adair, Section 01d
Adair, Thomas; b. 1824, d. 1913, Lieut Co C 83 US S C I, s/w Mary Adair, Section 01d
Adamek, Alcee Whitten; b. 1901, d. 1970, Section 02d
Adamek, Ignatz; b. 1885, d. 1953, s/w Katherina Adamek, Section 02d
Adamek, Ignatz Jr; b. 1911, d. 1985, Section 02d
Adamek, Katherina; b. 1886, d. 1950, s/w Ignatz Adamek, Section 02d
Adams, Alice; d. 22 Aug 1871, Aged 18 y 11 m 18 d, Wife of J S Adams, Section 16, Row 11, Blk 84
Adams, Charles H; b. 14 Nov 1881, d. 11 Mar 1891, K S D in Sign Language, Kansas School for the Deaf Group Stone, Section 21, Row 05, Blk 16
Adams, David; Group memorial, Section 22, Row 05, Blk 65
Adams, Edith A; b. 1875, d. 1951, Adams monument-3 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 159
Adams, Edward R; b. 1875, d. 1914, Husband, Section 02c
Adams, Georgeann; b. 19 Sep 1847, d. 29 Sep 1927, Section 02c
Adams, James A; b. 17 Mar 1843, d. 06 Dec 1917, 122 ILL INF, Section 02c
Adams, Marion E; b. 1903, d. 1977, Adams monument-3 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 159
Adams, Oscar; b. 1854, d. 1945, Section 10, Row 06, Blk 159
Adams, Susan E; b. 15 Dec 1823, d. 08 Sep 1903, s/w Wm V Adams, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Adams, W John; b. 1874, d. 1966, Adams monument-3 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 159
Adams, Wm V; b. 02 Jan 1815, d. 10 Jun 1887, s/w Susan E Adams, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Adcock, Johnathan Kendall; b. 21 Jul 1870, d. 20 Jul 2004, Section Cloister
Admire, Martha Jane; b. 09 Nov 1860, d. 19 Nov 1927, Section 09, Row 01, Blk 161
Aiken, Bruce M; b. 04 Feb 1924, d. 20 Jul 1973, PFC US Army World War II, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 09, Blk 164
Aiken, George E; b. 1877, d. 1951, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 09, Blk 164
Aiken, J Harlan; b. 1911, d. 1911, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 164
Aiken, Jennie R; b. 1855, d. 1942, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 164
Aiken, John M; b. 1846, d. 1927, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 07, Blk 164
Aiken, Mildred M; b. 1886, d. 1977, Aiken monument-6 stones, Section 11, Row 09, Blk 164
Ainsworth, Ada Laura; b. 26 Apr 1877, d. 24 Jul 1957, Wife of Chas Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 74
Ainsworth, Archie; b. 1875, d. 1876, Section 21, Row 09, Blk 39
Ainsworth, Charlie; d. 02 Mar 1874, Son of Dr E H Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 74
Ainsworth, David E; b. 1872, d. 1947, s/w Laura B Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Ainsworth, E H Dr; b. 03 Aug 1832, d. 19 Apr 1902, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 74
Ainsworth, Elizabeth L; b. 1843, d. 1924, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 81
Ainsworth, Ella E; b. 1882, d. 1942, His Wife, s/w Harry C Ainsworth, Section 02a
Ainsworth, Fred L; b. 1868, d. 1937, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 81
Ainsworth, Harry C; b. 1876, d. 1921, s/w Ella E Ainsworth, Section 02a
Ainsworth, Jane C; b. 27 Dec 1833, d. 18 Jan 1902, Wife of Dr E H Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 74
Ainsworth, John M; b. 30 Sep 1826, d. 15 Jul 1870, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 81
Ainsworth, Johnnie; b. 1865, d. 1877, Section 21, Row 09, Blk 39
Ainsworth, Laura B; b. 1871, d. 1957, s/w David E Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Ainsworth, Mary Bell; b. 31 Dec 1867, d. 18 Oct 1870, Dau of Dr E H Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 74
Ainsworth, N; b. 23 Mar 1835, d. 20 Apr 1915, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Ainsworth, Ralphea; b. 26 Aug 1874, d. 24 Aug 1917, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Ainsworth, Rose Jane; b. 03 Aug 1840, d. 04 Mar 1904, Wife of N Ainsworth, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Akin, Almira; b. 25 Oct 1845, d. 24 Sep 1887, Section 10, Row 04, Blk 140
Akin, Margaret; d. 14 Oct 1920, Aged 88 y 03 m 20 d, Section 17, Row 03, Blk 120
Akin, S S; d. 04 Mar 1892, Aged 56 y 08 m, Section 17, Row 03, Blk 120
Albertson, W Louella; b. 1910, d. 1994, Section 02a
Albertson, ????; Baby, Section 02a
Albertson, Alice Dill; b. 22 Jun 1911, d. 10 Dec 1989, s/w Clarence E Albertson, Section 02a
Albertson, Baby; d. 28 May 1905, Needs photo, Section 12, Row 02, Blk 134
Albertson, Bertha Maude; b. 1920, d. 1925, Section 02a
Albertson, Clarence E; b. 24 Feb 1909, d. 10 Aug 1957, s/w Alice Dill Albertson, Section 02a
Albertson, Harry; b. 1870, d. 1922, s/w Lottie Roe Albertson, Section 02a
Albertson, Lottie Roe; b. 1884, d. 1968, s/w Harry Albertson, Section 02a
Albertson, Ray Lewis; b. 1941, d. 1982, US Army, WWI Memoral West, Section 06, Row 03
Albertson, Raymond J; b. 1907, d. 1970, Section 02a
Alexander, Arthur A; b. 1907, d. 1966, s/w Ellen W Alexander, Section 02d
Alexander, Donald C; b. 07 Sep 1934, d. 11 Feb 2006, W L Frye and Son Marker, Section 20, Row 11, Blk 31
Alexander, Ellen W; b. 1912, d. 1985, s/w Arthur A Alexander, Section 02d
Alexander, Florence; b. 1870, d. 1956, Section 02d
Alexander, James H; b. 1873, d. 1949, Section 02d
Alexander, John A; b. 17 Jan 1831, d. 06 Feb 1911, C O F 35 OHIO INF, s/w Sarah E Alexander, Section 01d
Alexander, Richard; April 2008 Memorial, side 1, col 1., Section 14, Row 01, Blk 88
Alexander, Robert E; b. 10 Nov 1932, d. 08 Nov 1951, KANSAS PFC 1 MARINES 1 MARINE DIV KOREA PH, Section 02d
Alexander, Sarah E; b. 25 Dec 1841, d. 01 Mar 1922, s/w John A Alexander, Section 01d
Alexander, Thelma Hoover; b. 1906, d. 1935, Section 02d
Alferman, A S; b. 1848, d. 1928, Section 05, Row 04, Blk 15
Alferman, Aubrey S; b. 1877, d. 1952, Section 05, Row 04, Blk 15
Alferman, Cecelia P; b. 1870, d. 1931, Section 05, Row 04, Blk 15
Alferman, Mary Jane; b. 1862, d. 1928, Section 05, Row 04, Blk 15
Alferman, Minnie; b. 1881, d. 1926, Section 05, Row 04, Blk 15
Alger, Br???; Member Co I 5th Kans Vol, Illegible, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Caroline; b. 1840, d. 1918, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Elwood; Illegible, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Frank S; d. 27 Aug 1867, Aged 31 y 10 m, Son of Lewis and Mary Alder, s/w Lewis Alder Jr, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Lewis Jr; d. 15 Jun 1866, Aged 26 y 04 m, Son of Lewis and Mary Alder, s/w Frank S Alder, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Mary DeWitt; b. 18 Jun 1806, d. 04 Jan 1892, Mother, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Alger, Walter; b. 27 Apr 1878, d. 29 Sep 1878, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 125
Algire, Ada S; b. 1880, d. 1972, Mother, s/w Russell A Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Algire, Frieda S; b. 1890, d. 1990, Mother, s/w George W Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Algire, Geoge W; b. 1881, d. 1971, Father, s/w Frieda S Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Algire, Lillie; b. 1856, d. 1921, Mother, s/w Willard Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Algire, Russell A; b. 1879, d. 1955, Father, Mason, s/w Ada S Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Algire, Willard; b. 1843, d. 1916, Father, s/w Lillie Algire, Section 15, Row 03, Blk 107
Allcorn, Norma Murray; b. 11 Jun 1923, d. 15 Jun 1997, In Loving Memory of our Mother Our Hero, Section 17, Row 14, Blk 118
Allen, Albert; Baby, Hand Made Stone, Section 20, Row 08, Blk 14
Allen, Angeline E; b. 22 Jun 1819, d. 25 Apr 1894, Mother, Section 01c
Allen, Dianna M; b. 07 Sep 1949, d. 09 Jul 1996, Loving Mother, Picture is upside down, Section 12, Row 03, Blk 129
Allen, Infant Daughter; b. 02 Feb 1938, d. 03 Feb 1938, Miller-Holcomb plot, Section 11, Row 01, Blk 140
Allen, John; Co H 67 USC Inf, Section 18, Row 01, Blk 77
Allen, John Wm Jr; b. 08 Sep 1892, d. 08 Nov 1921, Brother, Section 18, Row 01, Blk 77
Allen, Laura; b. 12 Dec 1860, d. 03 Apr 1926, Mother, Section 18, Row 01, Blk 77
Allen, Melissa Marie; b. 02 Jul 1979, d. 04 May 1981, Daughter-Our Little Angel, Section 11, Row 04, Blk 123
Allen, Trevor J; b. 13 Feb 1997, d. 28 Jun 1997, Mommy and Daddy's Little Angel Little Brother to Jacob and Brady, Section 17, Row 10, Blk 75
Allenbrand, Glenda Sue; b. 22 May 1953, d. 13 Dec 1982, Allenbrand/Chesney plot, Section 07, Row 04, Blk 11
Alley, Don J; b. 06 Feb 1941, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 94
Alley, Dorothy L; b. 25 Mar 1926, d. 05 Jan 1990, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 94
Allison, Aaron R; b. 1881, d. 1952, s/w Alice May Allison, Section 13, Row 01, Blk 131
Allison, Alice May; b. 1880, d. 1977, s/w Aaron R Allison, Section 13, Row 01, Blk 131
Allison, Angeline; b. 04 Apr 1849, d. 24 Feb 1923, Mrs, Section 01a
Allison, Elizabeth; b. 1851, d. 1913, Section 10, Row 06, Blk 164
Allison, Frank R; b. 1858, d. 1918, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Allison, Jennie B; b. 1862, d. 1938, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Allison, Lucille; b. 1900, d. 1971, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 164
Allison, Lucille C; b. 1900, d. 1971, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Allison, Minnie B; b. 1871, d. 1949, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Allison, R C; b. 1818, d. 1899, Section 10, Row 06, Blk 164
Allison, Samuel H; b. 1856, d. 1927, Section 10, Row 07, Blk 159
Alnutt, Frances Elizabeth; b. 03 Nov 1880, d. 13 Jul 1931, s/w William Henry Alnutt, Section 02a
Alnutt, James F; b. 03 Jul 1884, d. 28 Oct 1947, s/w Ruby Hicks Alnutt, Section 20, Row 07, Blk 36
Alnutt, Ruby Hicks; b. 01 May 1906, d. 10 Jul 1943, s/w James F Alnutt, Section 20, Row 07, Blk 36
Alnutt, William Henry; b. 12 Jul 1879, s/w Frances Elizabeth Alnutt, Section 02a
Alpers, B Frank; b. 1873, d. 1935, Section 05, Row 01, Blk 11
Alpers, Sarah Ann; b. 1869, d. 1952, Section 05, Row 01, Blk 11
Alsleben, Lela E; b. 28 Nov 1905, d. 07 Jan 1906, Dau of C W and Mary E Alsleben, Section 12, Row 06, Blk 153
Alsleben, Mary Ellen; b. 28 Apr 1871, d. 24 Apr 1965, Mother, Section 12, Row 06, Blk 153
Amble, Josephine; b. 24 Dec 1854, d. 29 Sep 1878, Section 17, Row 04, Blk 120
Ambrose, Baby; b. 26 Aug 1895, d. 18 Feb 1900, Son of H M and C B Ambrose, Section 02c
Ambrose, Corabe Auchamp; b. 1863, d. 1942, Section 02c
Ambrose, Hugh Meharry; b. 1861, d. 1936, Section 02c
Ames, Earl; b. 27 Apr 1883, d. 16 Sep 1956, Section 08, Row 10, Blk 9
Ames, Maureen Reeder; b. 1881, d. 1951, Section 08, Row 08, Blk 9
Ames, Rachel B; b. 17 Mar 1903, d. 11 Feb 1999, Section 08, Row 10, Blk 9
Ames, Walter H; b. 1868, d. 1918, Masonic Symbols 32nd Deg, York Rite, Section 08, Row 08, Blk 9
Amos, Joseph G; b. 22 Aug 1953, d. 26 May 2006, s/w Renee D Amos, Section 20, Row 14, Blk 15
Amos, Renee D; b. 22 Mar 1965, s/w Joseph G Amos, Section 20, Row 14, Blk 15
Amstrong, Dorothy B; b. 19 Jun 1912, d. 10 Mar 1952, Beloved Papa, Section 14, Row 05, Blk 109
Anderson, ??; Blank Space No Name, s/w Reece H Anderson, Section 02a
Anderson, Anna M; b. 1837, d. 1915, His Wife, s/w John Anderson, Section 01c
Anderson, Arthur C; b. 04 Jan 1924, d. 13 Apr 1981, m. 16 Jan 1938, s/w Vera L Anderson, Section 17, Row 05, Blk 101
Anderson, Arthur K; b. 1894, d. 1966, s/w Thelma C Anderson American Legion Marker, Section 17, Row 05, Blk 101
Anderson, Birdie A; b. 1891, d. 1944, Section 02d
Anderson, Dean; b. 1921, d. 1936, Section 03, Row 04, Blk 68
Anderson, Donald F; b. 1933, d. 1997, SP3 US ARMY KOREA, s/w Mary P Anderson, Section 10, Row 05, Blk 140
Anderson, Edla M; b. 1854, d. 1938, Section 02a
Anderson, Emily Amelia; b. 1893, d. 1992, s/w William Anderson Sr, Section 03, Row 03, Blk 68
Anderson, George F; b. 1864, d. 1941, Son, Anderson monument, Section 02c
Anderson, Jacob; b. 1856, d. 1928, Section 02a
Anderson, Jno A; CO C 16th KANS CAV, Civil War Memorial, Section 03c, Row 02, Blk 6
Anderson, John; b. 1831, d. 1909, s/w Anna M Anderson, Section 01c
Anderson, John; b. 06 Feb 1865, d. 21 Feb 1915, Woodmen of the World Memorial, Section 15, Row 04, Blk 92
Anderson, John Sr; b. 1889, d. 1977, s/w Ora M Anderson, Section 03, Row 03, Blk 68
Anderson, Joseph M; b. 1857, d. 1924, Father, Section 03, Row 04, Blk 68
Anderson, Joseph M; b. 1919, d. 1945, SGT 6TH MARINE DIV WW II, Section 03, Row 04, Blk 68
Anderson, Josephine; d. 1978, Section 02d
Anderson, L A; b. 01 Jun 1845, d. 04 Mar 1927, Mother, s/w T H Anderson and Maud H Anderson, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Anderson, Lula A; b. 1881, d. 1963, Section 14, Row 05, Blk 112
Anderson, Lulu D; b. 1865, d. 1941, Anderson monument, Section 02c
Anderson, Lydia F; b. 1840, d. 1931, Anderson monument, Section 02c
Anderson, Mary; b. 1860, d. 1922, Mother, Section 03, Row 04, Blk 68
Anderson, Mary P; b. 1937, s/w Donald F Anderson, Section 10, Row 05, Blk 140
Anderson, Maud H; b. 12 Aug 1879, d. 31 Dec 1882, Maudie, s/w T H Anderson and L A Anderson, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Anderson, Ora M; b. 1893, d. 1993, s/w John Anderson Sr, Section 03, Row 03, Blk 68
Anderson, Reece H; b. 27 Feb 1910, d. 22 Dec 1960, s/w Blank Space on Stone, Section 02a
Anderson, T H; b. 13 Jan 1836, d. 06 Nov 1913, Father, s/w L A Anderson and Maud H Anderson, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Anderson, Thelma C; b. 1905, d. 1985, s/w Arthur K Anderson Eastern Star, Section 17, Row 05, Blk 101
Anderson, Thomas N; b. 17 Jun 1931, d. 16 Jun 1996, PVT US Army Korea, WWI Memoral East, Section 06, Row 03
Anderson, Vera L; b. 25 Apr 1929, m. 17 Jan 1948, s/w Arthur C Anderson, Section 17, Row 05, Blk 101
Anderson, William Sr; b. 1891, d. 1959, s/w Emily Amelia Anderson, Section 03, Row 03, Blk 68
Anderson, Wm G; b. 14 May 1839, d. 23 Mar 1895, Anderson monument, Section 02c
Andrews, A Crespo; b. 1877, d. 1961, Section 02d
Andrews, Aara; b. 1886, d. 1934, Section 02d
Andrews, Elizabeth A; b. 1886, d. 1954, s/w Stanley D Andrews, Section 04c, Blk 15
Andrews, Mary; d. 27 Jan 1881, Aged 49 y 04 m 05 d, s/w Rebecca Miller, Section 11, Row 03, Blk 141
Andrews, Nathan; d. 10 Oct 1880, Aged 21 y 01 m 20 d, Son of J and A Andrews , Census records 1880 Olathe son of John and Agnes Andrews, Section 11, Row 01, Blk 163
Andrews, Rose Lee; b. 1894, d. 1990, Section 02d
Andrews, Stanley D; b. 1879, d. 1933, s/w Elizabeth Andrews, Section 04c, Blk 15
Anglin, Emma V McCleary McGill; b. 1866, d. 1938, Mother, in McCleary Plot, Section 09, Row 02, Blk 162
Anles, Mary; b. 21 Jul 1859, d. 12 Nov 1936, Section 17, Row 10, Blk 119
Ansley, Edwin P; b. 11 Dec 1864, d. 09 Oct 1915, Woodmen of the World Memorial, Section 15, Row 09, Blk 91
Apple, Gerald; b. 01 Feb 1929, d. 01 Mar 1929, Section 04, Row 10, Blk 87
Applebaugh, Evelyn F; b. 08 Nov 1907, d. 20 Oct 1995, m. 19 Dec 1925, s/w Herbert G Applebaugh Parents of Marolyn Robert and Claudia, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 96
Applebaugh, Herbert G; b. 13 Apr 1905, d. 19 Aug 1992, m. 19 Dec 1925, s/w Evelyn F Applebaugh Parents of Marolyn Robert and Claudia, Section 17, Row 11, Blk 96
Appleby, Wilma Pitts; b. 03 Feb 1925, d. 15 Feb 2000, Daughter, Section TreeLane, Row 02
Ardrey, Maggie; d. 22 Nov 1871, Aged 23 y 03 m, Wife of R M Ardrey, Section 16, Row 03, Blk 82
Armour, James ; b. 1860, d. 1952, Father, Section 01a
Armour, John Robert; b. 1894, d. 1904, Section 01a
Armour, Marie; b. 21 Oct 1896, d. 16 Feb 1981, Section 01a
Armour, Sarah E; b. 1869, d. 1947, Mother, Section 01a
Armstrong, Edward Turner; b. 16 Jun 1907, d. 14 Nov 1996, MUS1 US Navy World War LL, American Legion Marker, Section 14, Row 05, Blk 109
Armstrong, Elizabeth; b. 1849, d. 1937, Mother, Section 20, Row 13, Blk 15
Armstrong, Frank P; b. 1855, d. 1938, Section 03, Row 08, Blk 49
Armstrong, John; d. 23 Aug 1941, Kentucky COPP 30 INF, WWI Memoral West, Section 06, Row 01
Armstrong, O F; CO D 6 KANS CAV, Civil War Memorial, Section 03c, Row 01, Blk 19
Armstrong, Stephen Lee; d. 27 Jun 1947, Section 17, Row 07, Blk 75
Armstrong, Will; b. 1874, d. 1923, Section 20, Row 13, Blk 15
Arndt, Lance A; b. 24 Jan 1970, d. 26 Nov 1986, Section 12, Row 04, Blk 149
Arnett, Roscoe C; b. 1900, d. 1943, Section 15, Row 06, Blk 91
Arnold, Amanda; b. 1874, d. 1949, Section 01a
Arnold, Samuel Henry; b. 19 Sep 1855, d. 13 Mar 1932, Section 01a
Arnold, W; b. 1860, d. 1930, C H Hyer and Sons Employees, Hyer Employees Memorial, Section 15, Row 04, Blk 92
Arrasmith, Abner; d. 19 Jan 1885, Aged 72 y 06 m 21 d, Section 10, Row 10, Blk 165
Arrasmith, Alta M; b. 1884, d. 1957, Section 01c
Arrasmith, Anna J ; b. 1871, d. 1949, s/w Edwin H and Keith Arrasmith, Section 01b
Arrasmith, Bertram H; b. 1884, d. 1903, Section 01c
Arrasmith, Edwin H; b. 1875, d. 1942, s/w Anna J and Keith Arrasmith, Section 01b
Arrasmith, Elizabeth; d. 31 Jan 1868, Aged 53 y 10 m 21 d, Wife of Abner Arrasmith, Section 10, Row 10, Blk 165
Arrasmith, Ernest W; b. 1882, d. 1932, Section 01c
Arrasmith, George W; b. 1843, d. 1931, Section 01c
Arrasmith, Keith; b. 1904, d. 1906, s/w Anna J and Edwin H Arrasmith, Section 01b
Arrasmith, Melinda C; b. 1846, d. 1908, Section 01c
Arthur, Elizabeth Barr; b. 1884, d. 1971, Section 02a
Arthur, William John; b. 17 Feb 1919, d. 16 Nov 1958, KANSAS 2d LT CO C 15 INF REGT WW II, Section 02a
Artman, Abraham; b. 1839, d. 1914, Father, s/w Mary E Artman, Section 01a
Artman, Ada Bernice; d. 27 Jan 1893, Aged 14 d, Dau of B B and L C Artman, Section 01a
Artman, Mary Erbert; b. 1842, d. 1931, Mother, s/w Abraham Artman, Section 01a
Asendorf, John; Germany, d. 31 Dec 1884, Aged 38 y 11 m 02 d, Schumacher monument, Section 16, Row 14, Blk 71
Ash, Augusta; b. 27 Feb 1840, d. 08 Apr 1916, Section 02c
Ash, Elton E; b. 1861, d. 1945, s/w Emma E Ash, Section 02c
Ash, Emma E; b. 1863, d. 1949, s/w Elton E Ash, Section 02c
Ashlock, Martha G; b. 13 Sep 1838, d. 10 Oct 1919, Aged 81 y 00 m 27 d, Mother His Wife, s/w S C Ashlock, Section 01b
Ashlock, S C; b. 01 Jul 1835, d. 19 May 1914, Aged 78 y 10 m 18 d, Father, s/w Martha G Ashlock, Section 01b
Atchison, Robert M; b. 1835, d. 1920, s/w Sarah McCrea Atchison, Section 12, Row 07, Blk 170
Atchison, Sarah McCrea; b. 1837, d. 1914, s/w Robert M Atchison, Section 12, Row 07, Blk 170
Atchison, William W; b. 12 Jul 1868, d. 27 May 1895, Son of R M and S M Atchison, Section 12, Row 07, Blk 170
Athey, Lillie; b. 22 Jun 1872, d. 16 Nov 1884, Dau of J N and M J Athey, Section 16, Row 09, Blk 94
Athial, Georgie P; b. 03 Jan 1978, d. 28 Aug 2001, Section 02a
Atkenson, Mary; d. 20 Mar 1877, Wife of Wm Atkenson, Section 17, Row 07, Blk 97
Atkinson, Elizabeth L; b. 06 Feb 1882, d. 19 Jun 1882, Section 17, Row 03, Blk 98
Atkinson, Infant; d. 21 Sep 1889, Infant of T J and M L Atkinson, Section 17, Row 03, Blk 98
Atteberry, Amelia A; b. 1833, d. 1923, Section 15, Row 09, Blk 86
Atteberry, Wlliam J; b. 1830, d. 1921, Section 15, Row 09, Blk 86
Ault, Austin; b. 1853, d. 1881, s/w Emma Ault, Section 04c, Blk 21
Ault, Emma; b. 1856, d. 1958, s/w Austin Ault, Section 04c, Blk 21
Austill, Grover C; b. 1892, d. 1964, Mason, Section 04, Row 05, Blk 30
Austill, Maude E; b. 18 Sep 1900, d. 13 Jan 1989, Section 04, Row 05, Blk 30
Austin, Edith A; b. 1914, d. 1997, s/w George H Austin, Section 17, Row 14, Blk 81
Austin, George H; b. 1909, d. 1993, s/w Edith A Austin, Section 17, Row 14, Blk 81
Austin, John; b. 1828, d. 1906, next to Joan E Martin, Section 09, Row 01, Blk 161
Avery, Albert Wilbur; b. 28 Jul 1880, d. 20 Jun 1896, Son of H K and E Avery, Section 01d
Avery, Elizabeth; b. 02 Mar 1846, d. 22 May 1919, Mother Wife of Hubert K Avery, Section 01d
Avery, Hubert King; b. 22 Feb 1845, d. 20 May 1933, Father, Section 01d
Avery, Winnie; d. 02 Apr 1875, Aged 8 y 11 m 06 d, Illegible, Section 01d
Axford, Katryna Lydia; b. 02 Mar 1988, d. 03 Feb 1995, Section 17, Row 07, Blk 80
Ayers, Arthur A; b. 24 Jul 1921, d. 25 Jan 1998, PFC US ARMY WW II, s/w Ruth C Ayers, Section 02d
Ayers, Eva M; b. 1886, d. 1966, s/w Jessie M Ayers, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Ayers, Jesse M; b. 1882, d. 1968, s/w Eva M Ayers, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 144
Ayers, Ruth C; b. 23 Sep 1925, s/w Arthur A Ayers, Section 02d
Ayres, Mary Louise Brown Adams; b. 1914, d. 2003, Section 04, Row 03, Blk 47

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!