Resurrection Catholic Cemetery (A)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Don Alexander, Judy Harned, Tom Harned, Kay Hoefer, Loretta Hower, David Kennedy, David LaCrone, Linda K Lewis, Dave Maze, Wilbur McHenry, Billie Murray, Carol Rollins, Kathy Ross, 31 May 2009.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2009.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Includes mausoleum exteriors. Mausoleum interiors are excluded. Mausoleum row numbering begins at ground level. Block indicates the side of mausoleum.

Ascension rows SE and NE are the extended points on the east side. Ascension row 1 is the first full row on the east side.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Aaron, Evelyn M; b. 1908, d. 2001, s/w Lawrence M Aaron, Section Ascension, Row 30
Aaron, Lawrence M; b. 1906, d. 1982, s/w Evelyn M Aaron, Section Ascension, Row 30
Aaron, Scott M; b. 03 Jul 1960, d. 16 Jul 1995, Beloved Son, Section Ascension, Row 30
Aaron, Todd C; b. 05 Sep 1962, d. 30 Jul 2002, Beloved Son, Section Ascension, Row 30
Abbick, Charles A Jr; b. 1937, d. 2008, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 4, Blk NW
Abbick, Rose Mary; b. 1939, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 4, Blk NW
Abbott, Patricia F; b. 1929, d. 1974, s/w Robert B Abbott, Section Ascension, Row 21
Abbott, Robert B; b. 1929, s/w Patricia F Abbott, Section Ascension, Row 21
Abeel, Dennis L; b. 1946, d. 1965, Son , Section Ascension, Row 24
Abeel, Florence E; b. 1911, d. 2009, s/w Ralph V Abeel, Section Ascension, Row 24
Abeel, Ralph V; b. 1915, d. 2003, s/w Florence E Abeel, Section Ascension, Row 24
Aberer, Anna R; b. 1913, d. 1993, s/w Leo F Aberer, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Aberer, Frances M; b. 1916, d. 1995, s/w James B Aberer, Section Ascension, Row 12
Aberer, Frank E; b. 12 Mar 1913, d. 24 May 1963, Section Ascension, Row 26
Aberer, Gregory V; b. 1908, d. 1997, m. 28 Jul 1934, s/w Katherine T Aberer, Section Ascension, Row 28
Aberer, James B; b. 1914, d. 1999, s/w Frances M Aberer, Section Ascension, Row 12
Aberer, Katherine T; b. 1907, d. 1996, m. 28 Jul 1934, s/w Gregory V Aberer, Section Ascension, Row 28
Aberer, Leo F; b. 1909, d. 1975, s/w Anna R Aberer, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Aberer, Paula Sue; b. 26 Jan 1953, Our Baby, Section Ascension, Row 12
Aberer, Roger W; b. 1944, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Ables Hatch, Maurice; b. 24 Feb 2006, d. 20 May 2006, Reece, Picture, Section Infant, Row 4
Abrajano, Andre; b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Margaret M Abrajano, Section Ascension, Row 24
Abrajano, Margaret M ; b. 1925, s/w Andre Abrajano, Section Ascension, Row 24
Adams, Aletha D Burk; b. 1924, s/w John L Adams, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 1, Blk West
Adams, Anne Marie; b. 1951, s/w James Ronald Adams, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Adams, Bernice A Guess; b. 07 Jun 1905, d. 23 Oct 1991, Mother, Adams-Guess Monument, bench, Section Faith Gdn, Row 10
Adams, Bertha Fraunkdorfer; b. 1928, s/w John Wm Adams, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk NB
Adams, Clyde E; b. 27 May 1929, d. 23 Feb 1996, PFC US Marine Corps US Army World War II Korea, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 10
Adams, Dorothy M; b. 05 Apr 1925, d. 27 Oct 2008, m. 09 Sep 1944, s/w Thomas E Adams, Section Assumption, Row 35
Adams, Eleanor H; b. 1916, d. 1998, s/w James W Adams, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Adams, Elidia; b. 14 May 1928, Section Ascension, Row 14
Adams, Helen E Johnson; b. 26 Oct 1933, d. 11 Aug 2005, m. 24 Oct 1953, Mother and Beloved Wife, Adams-Guess Monument, bench, Section Faith Gdn, Row 10
Adams, Ines R; b. 1926, d. 2000, s/w Lupe Adams, Section Ascension, Row 13
Adams, James Ronald; b. 1951, d. 2007, Ron, s/w Anne Marie Adams, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Adams, James W; b. 1915, d. 1997, s/w Eleanor H Adams, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Adams, John Henry; b. 21 Dec 1931, m. 24 Oct 1953, LT COL (RET) USAF, Jack, Adams-Guess Monument, bench, Section Faith Gdn, Row 10
Adams, John L; b. 1924, s/w Aletha D Burk Adams, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 1, Blk West
Adams, John Wm; b. 1930, d. 1992, s/w Bertha Fraunkdorfer Adams, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk NB
Adams, Josefa; b. 1888, d. 1967, s/w Victor Adams, Section Ascension, Row 15
Adams, Lupe; b. 1931, s/w Ines R Adams, Section Ascension, Row 13
Adams, Mary; b. 28 Jan 1904, d. 30 Apr 1968, Mother, Section Assumption, Row 17
Adams, Milton F; b. 1927, s/w Ruth A Adams, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Adams, Ruth A; b. 1927, s/w Milton F Adams, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Adams, Thomas Edward; b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 29 Apr 1988, m. 09 Sep 1944, CWO2 US ARMY WWII KOREA VIETNAM, s/w Dorothy M Adams , Section Assumption, Row 35
Adams, Victor; b. 1889, d. 1955, s/w Josefa Adams, Section Ascension, Row 15
Adams, Victoria L; b. 1953, d. 1994, Section Ascension, Row 13
Adamson, Norman Floyd; b. 09 Mar 1938, d. 03 Apr 2003, Cpl US Marine Corps Vietnam, Section Charity Gdn, Row 16
Addington, Harold L; b. 1905, d. 1973, s/w Ruth M Addington, Section Ascension, Row 19
Addington, Ruth M; b. 1918, s/w Harold L Addington, Section Ascension, Row 19
Addler, Marguerite I; b. 1909, d. 1997, Wife, s/w William H Addler, Section Ascension, Row 14
Addler, William H; b. 1903, d. 1991, Husband, s/w Marguerite I Addler, Section Ascension, Row 14
Adkins, Donald R; b. 1941, s/w Donna K Adkins, Section Faith Gdn, Row 18
Adkins, Donna K; b. 1941, d. 2007, s/w Donald R Adkins, Section Faith Gdn, Row 18
Affield, Keith; Courtesy of Catholic Cemeteries, Section Saints Gdn, Row 10
Aguilar, Patricia L; b. 1935, d. 1995, s/w Timothy Aguilar Sr,Timothy Aguilar, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 3, Blk North R
Aguilar, Timothy ; b. 1952, d. 2008, s/w Timothy Aguilar Sr,Patricia L Aguilar, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 3, Blk North R
Aguilar, Timothy Sr; b. 1935, s/w Patricia L Aguilar,Timothy Aguilar, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 3, Blk North R
Aguilar, Tomasa M; b. 1898, d. 1981, Mother, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 14
Ahearn, Mary F; b. 1888, d. 1973, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Ahern, Eva A; b. 1926, d. 2006, s/w James J Ahern, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Ahern, James J; b. 1927, s/w Eva A Ahern, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Ahrens, Roberta J; b. 1958, d. 1999, Section Charity Gdn, Row 07
Ainslie, Angela F; b. 1978, d. 2006, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 2, Blk N Niche R
Ainsworth, Arthur A; b. 1909, d. 1991, s/w Dorothy M Ainsworth, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Ainsworth, Dorothy M; b. 1901, d. 1980, s/w Arthhur A Ainsworth, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Aita, Francis F; b. 22 Apr 1916, d. 28 Feb 1972, Kansas PFC US Army WWII, s/w Rosemary H Aita, Section Ascension, Row 3
Aita, Frank J; b. 1894, d. 1979, s/w Stella S Aita, Section Ascension, Row 3
Aita, Harold James; b. 16 Mar 1918, d. 15 Jun 1997, m. 23 May 1941, Bud, s/w Martha Joann Aita, Section Ascension, Row 2
Aita, Martha Joann Ring; b. 24 Feb 1919, d. 18 Nov 1984, m. 23 May 1941, Loving Parents to Suzie,Mike,Pat Skik and Marty, s/w Harold James Aita, Section Ascension, Row 2
Aita, Rosemary H; b. 1919, d. 1992, s/w Francis F Aita, Section Ascension, Row 3
Aita, Stella S; b. 1897, d. 1997, s/w Frank J Aita, Section Ascension, Row 3
Akright, Patricia A; b. 1942, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Akright, Raymond F; b. 1939, d. 1977, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Albaugh, Houghton S; b. 1893, d. 1964, MD, Section Assumption, Row 34
Albaugh, Margaret ; b. 1897, d. 1977, Section Assumption, Row 34
Albaugh, Margaret Elizabeth; d. 21 Oct 2004, Twin, s/w Mary Suzanne Albaugh, Section Infant, Row 2
Albaugh, Mary Suzanne; d. 21 Oct 2004, Twin, s/w Margaret Elizabeth Albaugh, Section Infant, Row 2
Albright, Charlotte; b. 1938, d. 1996, s/w Regina F Albright, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Albright, Regina F; b. 1940, s/w Charlotte Albright, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Aldeguer, Crisanta Norma; b. 1930, Beloved Mother, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 16
Alderton, Jana Colleen; b. 16 Jun 1964, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 11
Aleman, Jocelin Mata; d. 16 Dec 2005, Section Infant, Row 1
Alexander, Blossom D; b. 1926, d. 1982, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 04, Blk NB
Alexander, Charles E JR; b. 18 Feb 1910, d. 29 Oct 1973, Louisiana PVT US Army World War Ii, Section Ascension, Row 8
Alexander, Kathleen M; b. 1939, d. 2007, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 12
Alexander, Leona B; b. 1917, d. 1993, s/w Ralph T Alexander, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 15
Alexander, Michael P; b. 27 Feb 1966, d. 06 Dec 1990, Bench, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Alexander, Michael Paul; b. 27 Feb 1966, d. 06 Dec 1990, Section Faith Gdn, Row 19
Alexander, Ralph F, Dr; b. 19 Apr 1944, d. 11 Dec 1999, Section Ascension, Row 8SE
Alexander, Ralph T; b. 1914, d. 1967, s/w Leona B Alexander, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 15
Alexander , Thomas R; b. 1964, d. 1976, Son, Section Ascension, Row 12
Alford, Eugene C; b. 29 Dec 1913, d. 06 Jul 1994, US Navy World War II, s/w Marionette A Alford, Section Ascension, Row 17
Alford, Marionette A; b. 1918, d. 1995, s/w Eugene C Alford, Section Ascension, Row 17
Allegro, Helen E; b. 1915, d. 1983, s/w Joseph D Allegro, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk NB
Allegro, Joseph D; b. 1921, d. 1985, s/w Helen E Allegro, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk NB
Allen, A Hal; b. 1910, d. 1969, Father, Section Ascension, Row 27
Allen, Anne L; b. 06 Jul 1918, d. 05 Oct 2002, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 27
Allen, Catherine K.; b. 19 Sep 1921, s/w Winfred G Allen, Section Ascension, Row 31
Allen, Dana C; b. 21 Sep 1945, d. 10 Apr 1987, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Allen, Gerard Lee; b. 19 Jun 1955, d. 19 Jun 1955, Our Baby, Section Ascension, Row 27
Allen, Lucy; b. 1908, d. 1986, Section Charity Gdn, Row 18
Allen, Mae C; b. 15 Jul 1896, d. 15 Jun 1987, Section Assumption, Row 28
Allen, Mark Xavier; b. 21 Nov 1993, d. 26 Nov 1994, Section Infant, Row 20
Allen, Norman Jr; b. 18 Nov 1923, d. 28 Nov 1986, US Army Air Corps WWII, Section Ascension, Row 30
Allen, Winfred G; b. 16 Jul 1918, d. 30 Mar 1999, s/w Catherine K Allen, Section Ascension, Row 31
Allison, Eleanor T; b. 1913, s/w Nelson W Allison, Section Assumption, Row 17
Allison, Kent Vincent; b. 28 Jul 1940, d. 10 22 1968, Kansas, Captain US Air Force, Section Assumption, Row 17
Allison, Nelson W; b. 1907, d. 2001, s/w Eleanor T Allison, Section Assumption, Row 17
Alsop, Elizabeth Ann; b. 30 Mar 1929, s/w Webb S Alsop Jr, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Alsop, Webb S Jr; b. 14 Nov 1917, d. 20 Oct 2002, s/w Elizabeth Ann Alsop, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Alspaugh, Richard N; b. 1950, d. 1995, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Altmann, Magdalen R; b. 1907, d. 1985, s/w Robert J Altmann, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Altmann, Robert J; b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w Magdalen R Altmann, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Alvarez, Mary C; b. 1909, d. 2002, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Amberg, Ora M; b. 1891, s/w Theodore W Amberg, Section Ascension, Row 3NE
Amberg, Theodore W; b. 1884, d. 1959, s/w Ora M Amberg, Section Ascension, Row 3NE
Amelunxen, Gerald H; b. 1896, d. 1979, Father, Section Ascension, Row 26
Amelunxen, Maria ; b. 1898, d. 1969, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 26
Amelunxen, Remi E; b. 1928, Son, Section Ascension, Row 26
Amir, Hanifa; Courtesy of Catholoc Cemeteries, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 18
Amir, Mohammad; b. 1921, d. 1984, Loved Afghanistan, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 18
Amoneno, Dorothy H; b. 1915, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Amoneno, Emile J; b. 1901, d. 1978, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Amoury, Raymond A; b. 1928, s/w Mary F, Peter A and Jane F Amoury, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 01, Blk SB
Amrein, Anthony Adam; b. 1971, Our Beloved Son, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Donald C; b. 1927, d. 1990, s/w Jacqueline J Amrein, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Donald F; b. 1952, d. 2007, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Jacqueline J; b. 1928, d. 2008, s/w Donald C Amrein, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Lawrence P; b. 1896, d. 1969, Father, s/w Ruth L Amrein, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Mary Claire; b. 1955, d. 1973, Our Beloved Daughter, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Amrein, Ruth L; b. 1897, d. 1981, Mother, s/w Lawrence P Amrein, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Anderson, Erica Marie; b. 30 Jan 1984, d. 16 Jul 2003, Section Hope LC II, Row 1
Anderson, Gloria J; b. 1945, s/w Richard M Anderson, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Anderson, Jeffrey James; b. 1957, d. 1986, Section Queen Gdn Circle
Anderson, Mary F; b. 21 Sep 1928, Section Charity Gdn, Row 19
Anderson, Phyllis Giannini; b. 29 Oct 1933, m. 30 May 1981, s/w William C Anderson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Anderson, Richard M; b. 1945, s/w Gloria J Anderson, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Anderson, Thomas Brian; b. 1946, d. 1998, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 09
Anderson, William C; b. 01 May 1931, d. 10 Nov 2001, m. 30 May 1981, Bill, s/w Phyllis Giannini Anderson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Andreopoulos, George C; b. 13 Jan 1920, d. 26 Sep 2006, S1 US Navy World War II, Section Ascension, Row 18
Andreopoulos, Mary Teresa; b. 1920, d. 1969, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 18
Andrews, James F; b. 1936, d. 1980, Section Ascension, Row 26
Andrews, Rozanne; b. 1928, d. 1999, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 4SE
Angrisano, Catherine E; b. 1933, d. 2000, s/w Joseph F Angrisano, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Angrisano, Joseph F; b. 1928, d. 1997, s/w Catherine E Angrisano, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Annan, Ann; b. 1943, d. 2004, Section Ascension, Row 24
Annan, Cecelia ; b. 1908, d. 1993, s/w Robert W Annan, Section Ascension, Row 25
Annan, Robert W; b. 1911, d. 1991, s/w Cecelia Annan, Section Ascension, Row 25
Anselmi, Frances ; b. 1912, d. 2003, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 3, Blk West
Ansley, Beverly Reynolds; b. 21 Sep 1926, d. 09 Oct 1965, Mother, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 14
Antonucci, Amanda Marie; d. 29 Sep 1982, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Antonucci, Anthony; b. 13 Mar 1930, d. 10 Feb 2001, He did it his way, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Antony, Gary J; b. 1936, s/w Janet D Antony, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Antony, Janet D; b. 1936, s/w Gary J Antony, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Apple, Cecilia D; b. 1916, d. 2001, s/w Sedrick C Apple, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Apple, Sedrick C; b. 1921, s/w Cecilia D Apple, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Appletoft, Riley Kurt; b. 1987, d. 1990, Section Faith LC, Row 05
Apprill, Kathleen M; b. 1943, s/w Paul P Apprill, Section Charity Gdn, Row 20
Apprill, Paul P; b. 1944, s/w Kathleen M Apprill, Section Charity Gdn, Row 20
Apprill, Paul Thomas; b. 02 May 1968, d. 19 Feb 1988, Section Charity Gdn, Row 20
Arand, Constance E; b. 1925, s/w Richard H Arand, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Arand, Edward F; b. 1895, d. 1985, s/w Mary E Arand, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Arand, Mary E; b. 1895, d. 1984, s/w Edward F Arand, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Arand, Mary Therese; b. 14 Sep 1959, d. 15 Sep 1959, Section Infant, Row 4
Arand, Richard H; b. 1924, s/w Constance E Arand, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Arbtin, Edwin W; b. 12 Nov 1931, d. 15 May 1997, m. 26 Apr 1953, Bud, Section Ascension, Row 23
Argubright, Margaret Anne; b. 12 Feb 1983, d. 02 Mar 1983, Our Baby, Section Ascension, Row 5
Argubright, Thomas P; b. 1948, d. 2007, s/w Virginia K Argubright, Section Ascension, Row 5
Argubright, Virginia K; b. 1949, s/w Thomas P Argubright, Section Ascension, Row 5
Armatas , Carolyn J; b. 1932, Section Queen Gdn Circle
Armatas, Phillip J; b. 1921, d. 1988, Section Queen Gdn Circle
Armel, John E; b. 1924, d. 2008, s/w Virginia E Armel, Section Hope LC, Row 3
Armel, Virginia E; b. 1929, s/w John E Armel, Section Hope LC, Row 3
Armstrong, Arline A; b. 1927, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Armstrong, Jack R; b. 1928, d. 1985, s/w Patricia Armstrong, Section Faith LC, Row 05
Armstrong, Jacqueline Jeanne; b. 1938, d. 1987, Wife, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Armstrong, Lloyd P; b. 1926, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Armstrong, Patricia; b. 1929, s/w Jack R Armstrong, Section Faith LC, Row 05
Arnold, Elizabeth A; b. 10 Jan 1965, d. 12 Jan 1965, Daughter, Section Assumption, Row 34
Arnold, Ena C; b. 1917, d. 1999, Mother, s/w Robert F Arnold, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 02
Arnold, George A; b. 18 Jul 1915, d. 20 Jan 1991, US Army World War II, Section Assumption, Row 34
Arnold, Jerrie M; b. 1932, d. 1985, Daughter, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 13
Arnold, Joseph Matthew; d. 24 Aug 1993, Beloved Son And Brother, Section Infant, Row 5
Arnold, Mace C; b. 1924, d. 1988, s/w Virginia Arnold, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Arnold, Michael J; b. 1953, d. 1991, Section Assumption, Row 33
Arnold, Robert F; b. 1916, d. 1969, Father, s/w Ena C Arnold, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 02
Arnold, Virginia; b. 1925, d. 2008, s/w Mace C Arnold, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Arnoldi, Bernhard F; b. 1925, d. 2001, m. 14 Dec 1951, s/w Mary D Arnoldi, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Arnoldi, Mary D; b. 1927, m. 14 Dec 1951, s/w Bernhard F Arnoldi, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Arnoldy, Eunice E; b. 1910, d. 1990, Mother, s/w Thomas E Arnoldy Sr, Section Ascension, Row 18
Arnoldy, Jane F; b. 1967, s/w Raymond A, Mary F and Peter A Armoury, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 01, Blk SB
Arnoldy, Linda C; b. 1942, s/w Phillip Arnoldy, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 02, Blk WB
Arnoldy, Mary F; b. 1937, d. 2008, s/w Raymond A, Peter A and Jane F Amoury, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 01, Blk SB
Arnoldy, Peter A; b. 1959, d. 1995, s/w Raymond A, Mary F and Jane F Amoury, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 01, Blk SB
Arnoldy, Phillip R; b. 1942, s/w Linda C Arnoldy, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 02, Blk WB
Arnoldy, Thomas E Sr; b. 1908, d. 1971, Father, s/w Eunice E Arnoldy, Section Ascension, Row 18
Aronson, Barry J; b. 26 Aug 1931, m. 11 Jan 1969, s/w Virginia L Aronson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 04
Aronson, Virginia L; b. 11 Apr 1939, d. 16 Nov 1995, m. 11 Jan 1969, s/w Barry J Aronson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 04
Artese, James S; b. 1966, d. 1990, Ogi, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 06
Ascencio, Anna M; b. 1951, s/w Gilbert Ascencio, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Ascencio, Gilbert; b. 1944, s/w Anna M Ascencio, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Ascher, Helen L Barron; b. 1901, d. 1988, Section Queen Gdn Circle
Asher, Lawrence B; b. 19 May 1927, d. 28 Oct 1979, S2 US Navy, World WarII, Section Assumption, Row 20
Ashley, Jean F; b. 1938, d. 2006, s/w N Sam Ashley, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Ashley, Marilynn J; b. 1940, s/w Terrence E Ashley, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Ashley, N Sam; b. 1938, s/w Jean F Ashley, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Ashley, Terrence E; b. 1926, d. 1989, s/w Marilynn J Ashley, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Ashner, Lisa A; Courtesy of Catholic Cemeteries, Section Faith Gdn, Row 08
Ast, Norman E; b. 29 Apr 1950, d. 27 Sep 1986, Sgt US Army Vietnam, Section Charity Gdn, Row 18
Athey, Bethel F; b. 15 Jan 1918, d. 21 Jun 2006, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 12
Atkinson, Donald D; b. 1937, d. 2002, s/w Kathryn A, Section Assumption, Row 38
Atkinson, Donald D; b. 1937, d. 2002, s/w Kathryn A, Section Assumption, Row 39
Atkinson, Kathryn A; b. 1944, s/w Donald D Atkinson, Section Assumption, Row 39
Atkinson, Kathryn A; b. 1944, s/w Donald D, Section Assumption, Row 38
Atwell, Bonnie M; b. 1921, d. 1999, s/w James S Atwell, Section Assumption, Row 35
Atwell, James S; b. 1919, d. 1995, s/w Bonnie M Atwell, Section Assumption, Row 35
Atwood, James D; b. 1931, s/w Jeraldine M Atwood, Section Ascension, Row 5SE
Atwood, Jeraldine M; b. 1932, d. 2004, s/w James D Atwood, Section Ascension, Row 5SE
Aubin, Norma; b. 1935, s/w Richard A Aubin, Section Ascension, Row 34
Aubin, Richard A; b. 1936, d. 2007, s/w Norma Aubin, Section Ascension, Row 34
Augustine, Mary L; b. 1934, s/w Michael Augustine Jr, Section Charity Gdn, Row 19
Augustine, Michael Jr; b. 1933, s/w Mary L Augustine, Section Charity Gdn, Row 19
Augustyn, Brian; b. 30 Nov 1957, d. 05 Oct 2003, s/w Sue Augustyn, Section Hope LC, Row 7
Augustyn, Sue; b. 14 Oct 1959, s/w Brian Augustyn, Section Hope LC, Row 7
Austin, Florence F; b. 1919, d. 2005, s/w James J Austin, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 03
Austin, James J; b. 08 Oct 1920, d. 19 Feb 1972, Kansas SF2 US Navy World War II, s/w Florence F Austin, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 03
Austin, Mary Ann; b. 1960, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 03
Autry, Dora I; b. 1893, d. 1977, Grandmother, Section Ascension, Row 23
Avila, Isabel M; b. 1941, s/w Thomas Avila, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 2, Blk North L
Avila, Thomas; b. 1942, s/w Isabel M Avila, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 2, Blk North L
Aviles, Caroline L; b. 21 Aug 1937, d. 13 Jul 2005, s/w Savas C Aviles, Section Charity LC, Row 5
Aviles, Savas C; b. 05 Dec 1945, d. 24 Jan 2006, s/w Caroline L Aviles, Section Charity LC, Row 5
Ayala, Frank; b. 1935, s/w Judy Ayala, Section Saints Gdn, Row 11
Ayala, Judy; b. 1942, d. 2006, s//w Frank Ayala, Section Saints Gdn, Row 11
Aziere, Charles F; b. 1895, d. 1986, Father, s/w Doris A Aziere, Section Assumption, Row 28
Aziere, Doris A; b. 1908, d. 1966, Mother, s/w Charles F Aziere, Section Assumption, Row 28

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!